Flaxseed oil is extracted by cold pressed method from seed of Flaxseed. Raw Flaxseed without processing is known as Linseed oil. Light yellow to dark oily liquid, insoluble in water and less dense than water hence floats on water. Flaxseed oil consists of alpha-linoleic acid, linoleic acid, oleic acid, stearic acid, palmitoleic acid. Flaxseed Oil is helping to get rid of food and wastes more quickly, it helps your body to detoxify and shed excess weight. Flaxseed d oil has the highest content of Omega -3s, which is very important. Omega-3 fatty acid help to increase the healthy balance of cholesterol in the body. Flaxseed oil is used in cosmetics products like skin products, cleansing products & bath products. It is a very good skin conditioning agent so it is used in cosmetics & personal care products.