Jasmine sambac oil is extracted from the white flowers of the jasmine sambac plant that usually blossom at night. This oil has an incredibly intense aroma that is very floral, more musky and masculine. It is commercially added in various beauty-care products such as body lotions, shampoos, and soaps. Jasmine sambac oil is the popular choice of home, offices and restaurants to use in aroma diffuser for spreading a relaxing and refreshing fragrance. You can also use jasmine sambac oil as a perfume to attain a refreshed feel throughout the day.