Neem Oil has been used for thousands of years for its wide range of applications and the same is originated from INDIA. Neem has become a hot new trend in cosmetics and in DIY skincare and hair care products for its extraordinary skin nourishing and soothing properties. Being particularly rich in 9 Essential Fatty Acids makes this special oil particularly suited for soothing skin and hair care. Neem Oil has a very strong earthy smell that is an acquired smell for many, but is commonly mixed with other oils or added to skincare or hair care products, which help mask the smell while still providing the desired benefits. Neem Oil can become solid when cool or even at room temperature due to the high essential fatty acid levels of the product. This is typical of pure Neem Oil. If this happens, immerse container in warm water. What makes Wishcare Neem Oil unique is that our blend of Neem Oil is typically extracted from younger farmed Neem trees and is then blended with Wild Crafted Neem Oil, which is extracted from longer lived Neem trees grown wild in the forests of South India in their natural environment.
Terms & Conditions
The images represent actual product though color of the image and product may slightly differ.