Cart
Sign In
Compare Products
Clear All
Let's Compare!

Deve Herbes Pure Rosehip Seed Carrier Oil 50 ml


MRP  
Rs. 999
  (Inclusive of all taxes)
Rs. 687 31% OFF
(1) Offers | Applicable on cart
Apply for a Snapdeal BOB Credit Card & get 5% Unlimited Cashback T&C

Quantity

1
ADD TO CART
Delivery
check

Generally delivered in 6 - 10 days

  • Deve Herbes
  • Type (Actual):Pure Rosehip Seed
  • Purpose (Actual):Rosa rubiginosa
  • Skin Type:All
  • Application Area:All Purpose
  • View all item details
No Return
This product is not returnable as per the Refund and Replacement policy Know More

Featured

Highlights

  • Deve Herbes
  • Type (Actual):Pure Rosehip Seed
  • Purpose (Actual):Rosa rubiginosa
  • Skin Type:All
  • Application Area:All Purpose
  • Ideal For:Men & Women
  • Benefits / Features:Natural
  • Importer Name:Deve Herbes A2/92 JANAKPURI NEW DELHI-110058 deveherbes@gmail.com +91 9311112020
  • Country of Origin or manufacturer:India
  • Net Qty (No. of items inside):1
  • Size/Dimensions of the Commodity:9.5 x 3.5 x 9.5
  • Manufacturer's Name & Address:Deve Herbes A2/92 JANAKPURI NEW DELHI-110058 deveherbes@gmail.com +91 9311112020
  • SUPC: SDL817916147

Other Specifications

Other Details
Country of Origin or Manufacture or Assembly India
Common or Generic Name of the commodity Essential Oils
Manufacturer's Name & Address
Packer's Name & Address
Marketer's Name & Address
Importer's Name & Address

Description

Pure Rosehip Seed Oil (Rosa rubiginosa) Botanical Name : Rosa rubiginosa Common Method Of Extraction : Distillation Parts Used : Seed Note Classification : Middle Aroma : musty and sour Origin : Andes, South America Extraction: Rosehip Seed Oil is extracted from the native rose plant’s seeds that grow wild in southern Andes. Chemical Composition: This Oil contains provitamin A (mostly beta-Carotene), tretinoin or all-trans retinoic acid (up to .357 ml/L), and the retinol converts to a vitamin A acid. Moreover, the Oil is rich in vital fatty acids, linolenic acid or omega-3, linoleic acid or omega-6. Therapeutic Uses: The Rosehip Oil is comprised of essential fatty acids, linoleic, oleic and olenolin. This contains natural cretin acid (vitamin A derivative), which replenishes and helps reconstruct skin tissue & has anti ageing effect. This Oil soaks into the skin easily and does not leave a greasy residue. This Oil is an extremely powerful anti-aging agent. It reduces wrinkles, acne, scars sun tan damage and premature aging. It regenerates the skin and lessen discoloration It is generally used in skin care products for curing a variety of skin conditions such as acne and eczema, dermatitis, for mature and sun burnt skin as well as fragile nails and wrinkles. This Oil is also often used to heal scarring and reduce photo-aging. This Oil is absolutely herbal and does not cause any harm to skin. This Oil is used as cosmetic Oil and is a very good source of Omega-6 fatty acids for the skin. It helps in rejuvenating the skin and provides a natural shine. It is a superb hydrator, and penetrates dry or spoiled skin immediately. It reduces acne scars and lessen discoloration. This Oil is also a powerful anti-aging agent, which reduces wrinkles and regenerates the skin. Rosehip seed Oil is an important ingredient in cosmetic products and is commonly used to treat acne scarring, facial scarring, sun tan damage and premature aging Precautions : Rosehip Seed Oil is not recommended for use on very Oily skin or acne. DIRECTION:- Most Carrier Oils are unscented or lightly scented and don't interfere with an essential oil's therapeutic properties. They may be used alone or with other oils to nourish your skin.

Terms & Conditions

The images represent actual product though color of the image and product may slightly differ.

Quick links

Seller Details

View Store


Expand your business to millions of customers
Deve Herbes Pure Rosehip Seed Carrier Oil 50 ml

Deve Herbes Pure Rosehip Seed Carrier Oil 50 ml

Rs. 687

Rs. 999

Quantity

1
ADD TO CART