Cade oil is applied to the skin for itching; psoriasis; eczema; seborrhoea; and skin conditions caused by parasites, hair loss, scalp conditions, and cancers. It is also used as a germ-killer in wound dressings. In manufacturing, cade oil is an ingredient in skin creams and ointments, and in anti-dandruff shampoos. Jojoba oil has a variety of healing properties that may make it effective in treating skin conditions like acne, eczema, and psoriasis. You can enjoy its benefits by using it as a cleanser, moisturizer, or spot treatment. It can typically be used anywhere on your body, including your face, without being diluted.