Pure Peanut Oil (Arachis hypogeae) Uses:- Peanut Oil is currently one of the most popular Oils used in the kitchen, as it can be used for frying, sautéing, or simply adding a mild nutty flavor to dishes. Refined Peanut Oil has a neutral taste and does not taint or absorb the flavor of the foods cooked in it. As a massage Oil to energize your body and help alleviate achy joint and muscles. To get rid of acne, mix a few drops of Peanut Oil with two to three drops of lime juice. Peanut Oil works for both natural skin and dry skin, and also helps protect your skin from blackheads. To treat dandruff: Simply mix a tablespoon of Peanut Oil with a few drops of tea tree Oil and lemon juice, and then apply to your scalp. Leave on for two to three hours and rinse with shampoo and water. This edible Oil also helps reduce protein loss, thickens your hair, adds moisture to split ends, and regenerates your damaged hair. Benefits If used in moderation and in its unheated form, Peanut Oil can have a multitude of benefits for your health. This edible Oil is a natural tonic that boosts immunity. It has high levels of polyphenol antioxidants that help eliminate free radicals, one of the potent antioxidants in Peanut Oil, which helps constrict blood vessels and arteries, decreasing blood pressure and reducing stress on your cardiovascular system. Peanut Oil may also provide benefits to your heart because of its monounsaturated fatty acid content (oleic acid), which help lower your bad cholesterol levels while increasing your good cholesterol. If applied topically, Peanut Oil may help promote skin health, as it is rich in vitamin E. It also protects against free radicals that cause wrinkles, blemishes, and other signs of premature aging. DIRECTION:- Most Carrier Oils are unscented or lightly scented and don't interfere with an essential oil's therapeutic properties. They may be used alone or with other oils to nourish your skin.